Access Keys:

 
 
Christ The King Primary School, Omagh, County Tyrone

 
March 2024 May 2024
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 1
Easter Holidays (School Closure)
Tue 2
Easter Holidays (School Closure)
Wed 3
Easter Holidays (School Closure)
Thu 4
Easter Holidays (School Closure)
Fri 5
Easter Holidays (School Closure)
Sat 6

Sun 7

Mon 8
Armagh Planetarium Dome (9-12)
Netball Afterschool Year 5-7 (3-4pm)
Tue 9
Year 1 Health Assesments (School Nursing Team)
Paired Reading Presentation Year 3 (2:30pm)
Omagh Integrated Netball Competition (2.45 - 3:45pm)
Wed 10
Pro Soccer coaching Nursery (10-11)
Young Enterprise (Year 7 @11)
Pro Soccer coaching Afterschool Year 1-3 (2-3pm)
Pro Soccer coaching Afterschool Year 4-6 (3-4pm)
Thu 11
Little Smilers Year 2 (11-12)
Little Smilers (Nursery 10-11)
Netball Blitz St Joseph's Drumquin Year 6&7 (9.15am)
Hip Hop Afterschool (3-4pm)
Fri 12

Sat 13

Sun 14

Mon 15
Travelling Book Fayre (All week)
Netball Blitz OLC Year 5-7 (10am-2pm)
Netball Afterschool Year 5-7 (3-4pm)
Tue 16
AB Coaching Year 7
Travelling Book Fayre (All week)
Wed 17
Travelling Book Fayre (All week)
Pro Soccer coaching Nursery (10-11)
Pro Soccer coaching Afterschool Year 1-3 (2-3pm)
Pro Soccer coaching Afterschool Year 4-6 (3-4pm)
Thu 18
Travelling Book Fayre (All week)
Little Smilers (Nursery 10-11)
Little Smilers Year 2 (11-12)
Swimming Year 7 10am
Hip Hop Afterschool (3-4pm)
Fri 19
Travelling Book Fayre (All week)
St Connor's GAA Blitz
Sat 20

Sun 21
Do This in Memory Mass Year 4 (12 at Christ the King Church)
Mon 22
Netball Afterschool Year 5-7 (3-4pm)
Tue 23
AB Coaching Year 7
Wed 24
Pro Soccer coaching Nursery (10-11)
Pro Soccer coaching Afterschool Year 1-3 (2-3pm)
Pro Soccer coaching Afterschool Year 4-6 (3-4pm)
Thu 25
St Conors Netball Tournament Year 5-7 (10am)
Little Smilers Year 2 (11-12)
Little Smilers (Nursery 10-11)
Swimming Year 7 10am
Hip Hop Afterschool (3-4pm)
Fri 26
Anne Kelly and Henry McKinney GAA BLitz (9.45-12)
Year 3 Assembly (10.15)
Sat 27
First Holy Communion Year 4 (Christ the King Chapel @ 11am)
Sun 28

Mon 29
Netball Afterschool Year 5-7 (3-4pm)
Tue 30
AB Coaching Year 7